Details
Registration of the 8th West Coast Salsa Congress 2006:
disc a:
AlexisStyle (Japan)
Bobbie & Mitsue (Japan)
Bravo Dance Company (Seattle/Vancouver, Canada)
Brisa Latina (Japan)
Brother M (Ryu & Tetsue) (Japan)
Combination Perfecta (New York)
Compania PR Latin (Puerto Rico)
Dashee (Los Angeles)
Descarga Caribe (Chicago)
Drugayaforma (Salt Lake City)
Edwin Rivera Project (Los Angeles)
Envy (Japan)
Erica & Joel (Oaxaca, Mexico)
Estilo y Sabor (Cali, Colombia)
Francisco & Jennifer (Los Angeles)
Freak Show (Los Angeles)
Freedom Salsa (Australia)
Henry Herrera & Edie the Salsa Freak(Miami/Los Angeles)
Hiro & Taku (Japan)
Imagen Latina (Venezuela)
Jazzy Dance Company (Austin)
JJ's Salsa Japon (Japan)
Johnny Bravo & Issabella (Seattle)
Jose & Karina (Los Angeles)
Josie Neglia & Jose Valencia (Los Angeles)
Junior & Emily (San Francisco)
Karisma Dancers (New York)
Korea Inn. Dance with Spin (Korea)
Las Tribus de la Salsa (Houston)
Latin Jazz Ensemble (New York)
Latinissimo, Auckland (New Zealand)
Latinoxplosion Kids (Los Angeles)
LDA Advanced Team (Australia)
Liquid Silver Productions (Los Angeles)
Little Salsa Kids (New Zealand)
Liz Lira & Salomon Rivera (Los Angeles)
Los Pambos (Bulgaria)
Los Salseros (Japan)
Los Valientes Kids (Japan)
Mac's (Japan)
Mambo Inc. Pro Team (Los Angeles)
Manuel Mascarell (Spain)
Marcelo Reynoso & Noel Figuroa (Argentina)
Mario Acosta (Canada)
Miu & Ken (Japan)
Oliver Pineda & Luda Kroiter (Australia)
Orisha Dancers Co (Salt Lake City)
disc b:
Pablo & Diana (Argentina, Colombia, Spain)
PB & G (Pretty Boys & Girls) (San Francisco)
Plan B (New Jersey)
Rica Salsa (San Francisco)
Ritmo y Sabor Mexico (Mexico)
Ritmo y Sabor Originals (Pico Rivera)
Roberto Arenas & Marie Josee Strazzero (Canada)
Ruby Karen & David Nieto (Los Angeles)
Rumba de Fuego (Puerto Rico)
Ryoko & Ryu (Japan)
Salsa 'n Jazz (France)
Salsa Frio Dancers Tromso (Norway)
Salsa Heat (Florida)
Salsa Pacifica (New Zealand)
Salsa Rico Trio (Canada)
Salsa y Control Dance Co (pro) (Boston)
Salsabor y Cache (Los Angeles)
Salseros with Attitude (Singapore)
Salsoneros ( Inland Empire)
Son de Cali International (Colombia & New Jersey)
Son de Mania (Oakland)
Son in Motion (Washington)
Team Salsabor (Japan)
The Latin Symbolics (San Francisco)
The Salsa Eddy Project (Houston)
Tito & Tamara (Puerto Rico)
Tropical Image Dancers (Brooklyn)
Victor y Gaby (Mexico)
Wasabi (Japan)
White Boy Wonders (San Diego)
Yamulee (New York)
78 Full Length Performances
Digitally Mastered
Dance Team Selection Menu
Special Features:
Behind the Scenes video
Awards pt 1
World Salsa Championships promo
TRT 6 hours
disc a:
AlexisStyle (Japan)
Bobbie & Mitsue (Japan)
Bravo Dance Company (Seattle/Vancouver, Canada)
Brisa Latina (Japan)
Brother M (Ryu & Tetsue) (Japan)
Combination Perfecta (New York)
Compania PR Latin (Puerto Rico)
Dashee (Los Angeles)
Descarga Caribe (Chicago)
Drugayaforma (Salt Lake City)
Edwin Rivera Project (Los Angeles)
Envy (Japan)
Erica & Joel (Oaxaca, Mexico)
Estilo y Sabor (Cali, Colombia)
Francisco & Jennifer (Los Angeles)
Freak Show (Los Angeles)
Freedom Salsa (Australia)
Henry Herrera & Edie the Salsa Freak(Miami/Los Angeles)
Hiro & Taku (Japan)
Imagen Latina (Venezuela)
Jazzy Dance Company (Austin)
JJ's Salsa Japon (Japan)
Johnny Bravo & Issabella (Seattle)
Jose & Karina (Los Angeles)
Josie Neglia & Jose Valencia (Los Angeles)
Junior & Emily (San Francisco)
Karisma Dancers (New York)
Korea Inn. Dance with Spin (Korea)
Las Tribus de la Salsa (Houston)
Latin Jazz Ensemble (New York)
Latinissimo, Auckland (New Zealand)
Latinoxplosion Kids (Los Angeles)
LDA Advanced Team (Australia)
Liquid Silver Productions (Los Angeles)
Little Salsa Kids (New Zealand)
Liz Lira & Salomon Rivera (Los Angeles)
Los Pambos (Bulgaria)
Los Salseros (Japan)
Los Valientes Kids (Japan)
Mac's (Japan)
Mambo Inc. Pro Team (Los Angeles)
Manuel Mascarell (Spain)
Marcelo Reynoso & Noel Figuroa (Argentina)
Mario Acosta (Canada)
Miu & Ken (Japan)
Oliver Pineda & Luda Kroiter (Australia)
Orisha Dancers Co (Salt Lake City)
disc b:
Pablo & Diana (Argentina, Colombia, Spain)
PB & G (Pretty Boys & Girls) (San Francisco)
Plan B (New Jersey)
Rica Salsa (San Francisco)
Ritmo y Sabor Mexico (Mexico)
Ritmo y Sabor Originals (Pico Rivera)
Roberto Arenas & Marie Josee Strazzero (Canada)
Ruby Karen & David Nieto (Los Angeles)
Rumba de Fuego (Puerto Rico)
Ryoko & Ryu (Japan)
Salsa 'n Jazz (France)
Salsa Frio Dancers Tromso (Norway)
Salsa Heat (Florida)
Salsa Pacifica (New Zealand)
Salsa Rico Trio (Canada)
Salsa y Control Dance Co (pro) (Boston)
Salsabor y Cache (Los Angeles)
Salseros with Attitude (Singapore)
Salsoneros ( Inland Empire)
Son de Cali International (Colombia & New Jersey)
Son de Mania (Oakland)
Son in Motion (Washington)
Team Salsabor (Japan)
The Latin Symbolics (San Francisco)
The Salsa Eddy Project (Houston)
Tito & Tamara (Puerto Rico)
Tropical Image Dancers (Brooklyn)
Victor y Gaby (Mexico)
Wasabi (Japan)
White Boy Wonders (San Diego)
Yamulee (New York)
78 Full Length Performances
Digitally Mastered
Dance Team Selection Menu
Special Features:
Behind the Scenes video
Awards pt 1
World Salsa Championships promo
TRT 6 hours